Mixed Teams     Training @ Open Academy
Saturday Club/U6 Paul Hunter 7827448838 Day Team Time
      Monday U12 Eagles 7-8pm
U7 Wolves Martin Allen 7779322843 Monday U10 Falcons 7-8pm
      Monday U9 Hawks 7-8pm
U8 Eagles Darren Terrington 7803908960 Tuesday U9 New 6.30-7.30pm
U8 Hawks Steven Cox 7766715654 Tuesday U13 Eagles 6.30-7.30pm
U8 Falcons Terry Dorken 7807733799 Wednesday U8 Lions/Wolves 5-6pm
      Wednesday U8 Hawks/Falcons 5.30-6.30pm
U9 Hawks Danny Halford 7738903757 Wednesday U10 Hawks 6-7pm
U9 Falcons James Sharp 7557906021 Wednesday U10 Eagles 6-7pm
U9 Wolves Dean Sheppard 7532201322 Wednesday U7 Eagles/Hawks 6.30-7.30pm
U9 Lions Aaron Barnes 7805085738 Wednesday U11 Hawks 6.30-7.30pm
U9 Tigers David Gould 7590030733 Wednesday U13 Falcons 7-8pm
      Wednesday U11 Falcons 7-8pm
U10 Hawks James Martin 7850541584 Wednesday U12 Hawks 7.30-8.30pm
U10 Lions David Duffield 7538903122 Wednesday U14 Rams 7.30-8.30pm
U10 Tigers Ricky Cleverley 7884080408 Wednesday U16 Mixed 8-9pm
      Wednesday U15 Mixed 8-9pm
U11 Eagles Tim Parr 7717216600 Wednesday Ladies 8.30-10pm
U11 Hawks Dave Manningham 7882318624 Wednesday Vets 8:30-10pm
U11 Harriers Steven Ede 7946727558 Thursday U12 Girls 7-8pm
      Thursday U11 Girls 7-8pm
U12 Wolves Helen Hoye 7554119174 Thursday U12 Falcons 7-8pm
U12 Falcons Pawel Repec 7910111519 Thursday U15 Girls 7-8pm
U12 Hawks Nigel Graham 7864650489 Thursday U15 Girls 8-9pm
U12 Eagles Jon Dove 7796428358 Thursday U14 Girls 8-9pm
      Friday U13 Hawks 6-7pm
U13 Eagles Michael Rant 7528618603 Training @ Thorpe High School
U13 Falcons Sam White 7535340146 Tuesday U14 Eagles 6:30-7:30
      Tuesday U14 Hawks 6:30-7:30
U14 Falcons Tim Parr 7717216600 Tuesday U14 Hawks 7:30-8:30
U14 Hawks Kev Driscoll 7969843219 Tuesday U14 Jays 8:30-9:30
      Wednesday U11 Eagles 6:30-7:30
U15 Eagles Wayne Kay 7986553295 Wednesday U10 Girls 6:30-7:30
U15 Hawks Matt College 7876451122 Wednesday U16 Girls 7:30-8:30
U15 Jays Damien Moore 7789401911 Thursday U9 Girls 6:30-7:30
     
U16 Jonny George 7980756631
Female Teams    
U9G Kristian Hindry 7557344830
U10G Alex Jefferies 7789915429
U11G Shaun Wones 7494458378
U12G Mark Wickenden 7947551992
U13G Glen Perfect 7786254502
U15G Danny Broadwater 7776183478
U16 G Lois Irving 7920481224
     
Adult Teams    
Ladies Dean Leggett 7496139884
Mens Nathan Moore 7513157177

Contact Form

This e-mail is for general enquiries to
Sprowston Football Club,
for information regarding teams
please contact the managers for your childs age group.

Team

Main Contact

Contact Number

NCYFL

U7 Eagles

Darren Terrington

07803908960

U7 Hawks

Steven Cox

07766715654

U8 Hawks

Danny Halford

07738903757

U8 Falcons

James Sharp

07557906021

U8 Wolves

Dean Sheppard

07532201322

U8 Lions

Aaron Barnes

07805085738

U9 Hawks

James Martin

07850541584

U10 Falcons

Helen Hoye

07554119174

U10 Eagles

Tim Parr

07717216600

U10 Hawks

Dave Manningham

07882318624

U10 Harriers

Denny Hill

07528374570

U11 Falcons

Pawel Repec

07910111519

U11 Hawks

Nigel Graham

07864650489

U11 Eagles

Jon Dove

07796428358

U12 Eagles

Michael Rant

07528618603

U12 Hawks

Will Barrett

07736306680

U12 Falcons

Sam White

07535340146

U13 Falcons

Tim Parr

07717216600

U13 Hawks

Kev Driscoll

07969843219

U14 Eagles

Wayne Kay

07986553295

U14 Hawks

Matt College

07876451122

U14 Jays

Gary Howes

07955321100

U15

Jonny George

07980756631

U16

Dean Sheppard

07532201322

Nfk/Sfk Yth League

U14 Rams

Allan Ashley

07729806164

NWGFL

U9G

Alex Jefferies

07789915429

U10G

Shaun Wones

07494458378

U11G

Mark Wickenden

07947551992

U12G

Glen Perfect

07786254502

U14G

Danny Broadwater

07776183478

U15G

Lois Irving

07920481224

U16G

Steve Marney

0787646681

Training @ Open Academy

Day

Team

Time

Monday

U12 Eagles

7-8pm

Monday

U10 Falcons

7-8pm

Monday

U9 Hawks

7-8pm

Tuesday

U9 New

6.30-7.30pm

Tuesday

U13 Eagles

6.30-7.30pm

Wednesday

U8 Lions/Wolves

5-6pm

Wednesday

U8 Hawks/Falcons

5.30-6.30pm

Wednesday

U10 Hawks

6-7pm

Wednesday

U10 Eagles

6-7pm

Wednesday

U7 Eagles/Hawks

6.30-7.30pm

Wednesday

U11 Hawks

6.30-7.30pm

Wednesday

U13 Falcons

7-8pm

Wednesday

U11 Falcons

7-8pm

Wednesday

U12 Hawks

7.30-8.30pm

Wednesday

U14 Rams

7.30-8.30pm

Wednesday

U16 Mixed

8-9pm

Wednesday

U15 Mixed

8-9pm

Wednesday

Ladies

8.30-10pm

Wednesday

Vets

8:30-10pm

Thursday

U12 Girls

7-8pm

Thursday

U11 Girls

7-8pm

Thursday

U12 Falcons

7-8pm

Thursday

U15 Girls

7-8pm

Thursday

U15 Girls

8-9pm

Thursday

U14 Girls

8-9pm

Friday

U13 Hawks

6-7pm

Training @ Thorpe High School

Tuesday

U14 Eagles

6:30-7:30

Tuesday

U14 Hawks

6:30-7:30

Tuesday

U14 Hawks

7:30-8:30

Tuesday

U14 Jays

8:30-9:30

Wednesday

U11 Eagles

6:30-7:30

Wednesday

U10 Girls

6:30-7:30

Wednesday

U16 Girls

7:30-8:30

Thursday

U9 Girls

6:30-7:30